Bus Routes

Is Your Bus Late? Did it Miss Your Stop? Questions About Your Route?
Call First Student Bus Company at 847-634-0868

You can now track your student's bus from a cell phone or tablet.
Download FirstView app from Google Play or Apple Store.
View Instructions for using the FirstView App.


Summer School 2019 - Session 2

Updated June 27, 2019

View a PDF of Session 2 Bus Routes

Routes By Number + First Stop

31 -E CUBA RD @ CRESTVIEW DR

Route: ASHS_01A 
Start time: 6:35 a.m. 

Pick-up Locations

6:35 am E CUBA RD @ CRESTVIEW DR
6:37 am E CUBA RD @ NOTTINGHAM DR
6:40 am S KRUEGER RD @ BEAVER RUN DR
6:40 am S KRUEGER RD @ MEADOWOOD ESTATES DR
6:41 am S KRUEGER RD @ W YORKSHIRE DR
6:41 am S KRUEGER RD @ ELEANOR CT
6:42 am S KRUEGER RD @ W CREEKSIDE DR
6:43 am MAIN ST / HALF DAY RD / RT 22 @ SANCTUARY CLUB DR
6:45 am N FOXTAIL DR @ W GREENWOOD DR
6:47 am PROVIDENCE@CHESAPEAKE- SOUTH ABOUT 23231 CHES
6:47 am PROVIDENCE@CHESAPEAKE- NORTH about 23326 PROV
       NORTH OF WILLIAMSBURG CT
6:51 am CONRAD LN @ LOUISE CT
6:51 am LEA LN @ VICTOR LN
6:54 am WILLIAM DR @ ERIC LN
6:58 am N PRAIRIE LN AT THE PARK BENCH - ABOUT 22206
6:59 am N PRAIRIE LN ABOUT 22233
6:59 am N PRAIRIE LN - 1ST CUL DE SAC - about 22340
7:03 am E CUBA RD @ W LAKERIDGE CT
7:04 am E CUBA RD @ DEERWOOD DR
7:07 am 3143 E CUBA RD
7:10 am OLD MCHENRY RD @ WOODS END RD
7:12 am HALF DAY RD/RT 22 @ STONEHAVEN
7:12 am HALF DAY RD / RT 22 @ HERITAGE LN
7:20 am FORUM "THE POINT" - LOT B


After School Drop-off
1:00 pm      Board at FORUM/THE POINT

1:26 pm E CUBA RD @ CRESTVIEW DR
1:28 pm E CUBA RD @ NOTTINGHAM DR
1:31 pm S KRUEGER RD @ BEAVER RUN DR
1:32 pm S KRUEGER RD @ MEADOWOOD ESTATES DR
1:33 pm S KRUEGER RD @ W YORKSHIRE DR
1:34 pm S KRUEGER RD @ ELEANOR CT
1:35 pm S KRUEGER RD @ W CREEKSIDE DR
1:36 pm MAIN ST / HALF DAY RD / RT 22 @ SANCTUARY CLUB DR
1:39 pm N FOXTAIL DR @ W GREENWOOD DR
1:41 pm PROVIDENCE@CHESAPEAKE- SOUTH ABOUT 23231 CHES
1:42 pm PROVIDENCE@CHESAPEAKE- NORTH about 23326 PROV
       NORTH OF WILLIAMSBURG CT
1:46 pm CONRAD LN @ LOUISE CT
1:47 pm LEA LN @ VICTOR LN
1:51 pm WILLIAM DR @ ERIC LN
1:55 pm N PRAIRIE LN AT THE PARK BENCH - ABOUT 22206
1:56 pm N PRAIRIE LN ABOUT 22233
1:57 pm N PRAIRIE LN - 1ST CUL DE SAC - about 22340
2:01 pm E CUBA RD @ W LAKERIDGE CT
2:03 pm E CUBA RD @ DEERWOOD DR
2:06 pm 3143 E CUBA RD
2:09 pm OLD MCHENRY RD @ WOODS END RD
2:11 pm HALF DAY RD/RT 22 @ STONEHAVEN
2:12 pm HALF DAY RD / RT 22 @ HERITAGE LN

32 -SCHAEFFER RD @ MANASSAS LN

Route: ASHS_02A
Start time: 6:27 a.m. 

Pick-up Locations

6:27 am SCHAEFFER RD @ MANASSAS LN
6:28 am SCHAEFFER RD @ SUMTER DR
6:30 am TANAGER WAY @ COUNTRYCLUB DR
6:31 am CHECKER RD @ COUNTRYCLUB DR
6:34 am CHECKER RD @ BORDEAUX LN
6:37 am SCHAEFFER RD @ RICHMOND LN
6:41 am SHENANDOAH LN @ LINCOLN AVE
6:43 am OLD HICKS RD @ BAYBERRY LN
6:45 am OLD HICKS RD @ COACH RD
6:46 am MIDDLESAX DR @ MONTICELLO LN
6:47 am MIDDLESAX @ MONITOR AFTER SPLIT
6:49 am E/W MARDAN @ MARDAN DR - CLOSER TO RT 53
6:51 am W LONG GROVE RD @ KNOLL DR
6:53 am MID BLOCK OF N PLUMWOOD DR - ABOUT 20655
6:58 am IL-53 @ SHILOH DR
7:00 am FREMONT WAY CLUB HOUSE
7:02 am FREMONT WAY @ HERITAGE PL
7:06 am ROBERT PARKER COFFIN RD @ THREE LAKES DR
7:07 am ROBERT PARKER COFFIN RD @ WILDWOOD LN
7:20 am FORUM "THE POINT" - LOT B


After School Drop-off
1:00 - Board bus at FORUM/POINT

1:21 pm ROBERT PARKER COFFIN RD @ WILDWOOD LN
1:22 pm ROBERT PARKER COFFIN RD @ THREE LAKES DR
1:24 pm FREMONT WAY CLUB HOUSE
1:27 pm FREMONT WAY @ HERITAGE PL
1:32 pm SCHAEFFER RD @ MANASSAS LN
1:33 pm SCHAEFFER RD @ SUMTER DR
1:35 pm TANAGER WAY @ COUNTRYCLUB DR
1:36 pm CHECKER RD @ COUNTRYCLUB DR
1:39 pm CHECKER RD @ BORDEAUX LN
1:42 pm SCHAEFFER RD @ RICHMOND LN
1:46 pm SHENANDOAH LN @ LINCOLN AVE
1:49 pm OLD HICKS RD @ BAYBERRY LN
1:50 pm OLD HICKS RD @ COACH RD
1:52 pm MIDDLESAX DR @ MONTICELLO LN
1:53 pm MIDDLESAX @ MONITOR AFTER SPLIT
1:55 pm E/W MARDAN @ MARDAN DR - CLOSER TO RT 53
1:57 pm W LONG GROVE RD @ KNOLL DR
1:58 pm MID BLOCK OF N PLUMWOOD DR - ABOUT 20655
2:04 pm IL-53 @ SHILOH DR

33 -DEERFIELD PKWY @ WHEATLAND APTS- WEST MAIN DR

Route: ASHS_03A
Start time: 6:27 a.m. 

Pick-up Locations

6:27 am DEERFIELD PKWY @ WHEATLAND APTS- WEST MAIN DR
6:28 am DEERFIELD PKWY @ WHEATLAND APTS- EAST MAIN DR
6:31 am PEKARA DR @ ASH ST
6:32 am PEKARA DR @ CATALPA ST
6:38 am INVERRARY LN @ REDWING DR
6:39 am INVERRARY LN @ CATBIRD LN
6:39 am INVERRARY LN @ WINSTON DR
6:40 am 600 INVERRARY LN
6:40 am INVERRARY LN @ MARTIN LN
6:41 am 700 INVERRARY LN
6:41 am INVERRARY LN @ MALLARD DR
6:42 am INVERRARY LN @ PENQUIN LN
6:43 am 1300 INVERRARY LN
6:43 am INVERRARY LN @ SWAN BLVD
6:44 am 1400 INVERRARY LN
6:46 am JUNEWAY AVE @ POPE BLVD
6:47 am 708 JUNEWAY AVE
6:47 am 1200 INVERRARY LN
6:48 am 1100 INVERRARY LN
6:49 am 900 INVERRARY LN
6:49 am 800 INVERRARY LN
6:50 am 400 INVERRARY LN
6:53 am STOP ON JOHNSON DR FOR 1547
6:53 am STOP ON JOHNSON DR FOR 1521 - 1547
6:54 am STOP ON JOHNSON DR FOR 1310-1324
6:55 am STOP ON JOHNSON DR FOR 1211 - 1237
6:57 am STOP ON JOHNSON DR FOR 1411 - 1441
6:58 am STOP ON JOHNSON DR FOR 1647
7:00 am PRAGUE AVE @ COLUMBUS PKY
7:20 am FORUM "THE POINT" - LOT B


After School Drop-off
1:00 - Board bus at FORUM/POINT - LOT B

1:28 pm DEERFIELD PKWY @ WHEATLAND APTS- WEST MAIN DR
1:29 pm DEERFIELD PKWY @ WHEATLAND APTS- EAST MAIN DR
1:32 pm PEKARA DR @ ASH ST
1:33 pm PEKARA DR @ CATALPA ST
1:39 pm INVERRARY LN @ REDWING DR
1:40 pm INVERRARY LN @ CATBIRD LN
1:41 pm INVERRARY LN @ WINSTON DR
1:42 pm 600 INVERRARY LN
1:42 pm INVERRARY LN @ MARTIN LN
1:43 pm 700 INVERRARY LN
1:43 pm INVERRARY LN @ MALLARD DR
1:44 pm 900 INVERRARY LN
1:45 pm INVERRARY LN @ PENQUIN LN
1:46 pm 1300 INVERRARY LN
1:46 pm INVERRARY LN @ SWAN BLVD
1:47 pm 1400 INVERRARY LN
1:49 pm JUNEWAY AVE @ POPE BLVD
1:50 pm 708 JUNEWAY AVE
1:51 pm 1200 INVERRARY LN
1:52 pm 1100 INVERRARY LN
1:53 pm 800 INVERRARY LN
1:54 pm 400 INVERRARY LN
1:56 pm STOP ON JOHNSON DR FOR 1547
1:57 pm STOP ON JOHNSON DR FOR 1521 - 1547
1:58 pm STOP ON JOHNSON DR FOR 1310-1324
1:59 pm STOP ON JOHNSON DR FOR 1211 - 1237
2:01 pm STOP ON JOHNSON DR FOR 1411 - 1441
2:02 pm STOP ON JOHNSON DR FOR 1647
2:04 pm PRAGUE AVE @ COLUMBUS PKY

34 -ARLINGTON HEIGHTS RD @ BRITTANY LN

Route: ASHS_04A
Start time: 6:45 a.m. 

Pick-up Locations

6:45 am ARLINGTON HEIGHTS RD @ BRITTANY LN
6:46 am AUBURN LN @ THORNAPPLE CT
6:48 am CHECKER @ BURNT EMBER
6:48 am CHECKER DR @ OLD CHECKER RD
6:49 am CHECKER DR @ CASTLEWOOD LN
6:51 am TWISTED OAK LN @ CARRY LN
6:51 am CARRY LN @ CHECKER DR
6:52 am FARRINGTON DR @ WYNGATE LN
6:53 am WYNGATE LN @ WOODHOLLOW LN
6:54 am TWILIGHT PASS @ CHECKER DR
6:55 am WILLOW GROVE SCH PARKING LOT
6:57 am IVY HALL SCHOOL PENNY LN PARKING LOT
6:59 am INDIAN SPRING LN @ BELMAR LN
7:00 am ALDEN LN @ ASPEN DR
7:11 am WHISPERING OAKS DR @ WHISPERING OAKS CT
7:12 am WHISPERING OAKS DR @ W PARK AVE
7:12 am WHISPERING OAKS DR @ MISTY WOODS RD
7:13 am WHISPERING OAKS DR @ CHAPEL OAKS DR
7:14 am FOXFORD @ DAULTON - SOUTH STOP
7:20 am FORUM "THE POINT" - LOT B


After School Drop-off

1:00 - Board bus at FORUM/THE POINT - LOT B

1:10 pm FOXFORD @ DAULTON - SOUTH STOP
1:12 pm WHISPERING OAKS DR @ CHAPEL OAKS DR
1:12 pm WHISPERING OAKS DR @ MISTY WOODS RD
1:13 pm WHISPERING OAKS DR @ W PARK AVE
1:14 pm WHISPERING OAKS DR @ WHISPERING OAKS CT
1:24 pm ARLINGTON HEIGHTS RD @ BRITTANY LN
1:26 pm AUBURN LN @ THORNAPPLE CT
1:28 pm CHECKER @ BURNT EMBER
1:28 pm CHECKER DR @ OLD CHECKER RD
1:29 pm CHECKER DR @ CASTLEWOOD LN
1:31 pm TWISTED OAK LN @ CARRY LN
1:32 pm CARRY LN @ CHECKER DR
1:33 pm FARRINGTON DR @ WYNGATE LN
1:34 pm WYNGATE LN @ WOODHOLLOW LN
1:36 pm TWILIGHT PASS @ CHECKER DR
1:37 pm WILLOW GROVE SCH PARKING LOT
1:40 pm IVY HALL SCHOOL-PENNY LN PARKING LOT
1:42 pm INDIAN SPRING LN @ BELMAR LN
1:45 pm ALDEN LN @ ASPEN DR

35 -GILMER RD @ COBBLESTONE LN

Route: ASHS_05A
Start time: 6:33 a.m. 

Pick-up Locations

6:33 am GILMER RD @ COBBLESTONE LN
6:33 am GILMER RD @ ST JOHN DR
6:35 am HAWTHORN GROVE DR @ GINO LN
6:36 am GINO LN @ ST JOHN DR
6:38 am OLD  BARN RD @ LAKE VIEW RD - NORTH
6:39 am OLD  BARN RD @ LAKE VIEW RD - SOUTH
6:44 am N KRUEGER RD @ THIMBLEWEED TRL
6:46 am ELEANOR DR @ KIMBERLY CT
6:47 am ELEANOR DR @ MARILYN DR
6:48 am ELEANOR DR @ PAMELA CT
6:49 am OLD MCHENRY RD @ W OLD MEADOW TRL
6:53 am CARLISLE RD @ STONE HAVEN DR
6:55 am CARLISLE RD @ CAMBRIDGE DR
6:56 am CAMBRIDGE DR @ HARVARD LN -- NORTH END
7:03 am W SOUTH RD @ N EAST RD
7:05 am ENSELL RD@EMPRESS DR
7:06 am EMPRESS DR @ EMPRESS CT S
7:08 am MAIN ST / HALF DAY RD / RT 22 @ N HILANDALE LN
7:20 am FORUM "THE POINT" - LOT B


After School Drop-off
1:00 - Board bus at FORUM/THE POINT - LOT B
 

1:21 pm GILMER RD @ COBBLESTONE LN
1:21 pm GILMER RD @ ST JOHN DR
1:23 pm HAWTHORN GROVE DR @ GINO LN
1:24 pm GINO LN @ ST JOHN DR
1:26 pm OLD  BARN RD @ LAKE VIEW RD - NORTH
1:28 pm OLD  BARN RD @ LAKE VIEW RD - SOUTH
1:33 pm N KRUEGER RD @ THIMBLEWEED TRL
1:35 pm ELEANOR DR @ KIMBERLY CT
1:36 pm ELEANOR DR @ MARILYN DR
1:36 pm ELEANOR DR @ PAMELA CT
1:38 pm OLD MCHENRY RD @ W OLD MEADOW TRL
1:42 pm CARLISLE RD @ STONE HAVEN DR
1:44 pm CARLISLE RD @ CAMBRIDGE DR
1:45 pm CAMBRIDGE DR @ HARVARD LN -- NORTH END
1:52 pm W SOUTH RD @ N EAST RD
1:54 pm ENSELL RD@EMPRESS DR
1:55 pm EMPRESS DR @ EMPRESS CT S
1:58 pm MAIN ST / HALF DAY RD / RT 22 @ N HILANDALE LN
2:02 pm HALF DAY RD/RT 22 @ STONEHAVEN

 

36 -PAULINE @ THORNDALE/CT - CLOSER TO WEILAND RD

Route: ASHS_06A
Start time: 6:38 a.m. 

Pick-up Locations

6:38 am PAULINE @ THORNDALE/CT - CLOSER TO WEILAND RD
6:38 am PAULINE AV @ WOODBURY RD
6:39 am THORNDALE AT THE CURVE - ABOUT 497
6:40 am THORNDALE AT THE CURVE - ABOUT 463
6:44 am TOWN PL PKWY@ TOWN PL CIR - BY  CULVERS
6:46 am WOODSTONE CT@ BRUNSWICK DR@ WOODSTONE DR
6:47 am WOODSTONE DR @ WOODSTONE CIR - EAST STOP
       CLOSER TO WEILAND RD
6:48 am ARMSTRONG DR- street not marked @ STEEPLE DR
6:50 am ARMSTRONG DR @ OSAGE TER
6:52 am LEXINGTON @ LE PARC - BLACK LETT ON STONE WAL
6:54 am ARMSTRONG @ LILAC - CLOSER TO LEXINGTON
       EAST STOP
6:55 am HORATIO @ PRITCHETT SCHOOL
6:56 am HORATIO BLVD @ RIDGEWOOD LN
6:56 am HORATIO BLVD @ W POPE BLVD
6:58 am HORATIO BLVD @ NEWTOWN DR
6:59 am PARKCHESTER RD @ NEWTOWN DR
7:01 am PAULINE AV @ HAZELWOOD / MARGARET
7:02 am PAULINE AV @ N CELIA AVE
7:03 am PAULINE AND RAYMOND
7:05 am WEILAND RD @ MARVINS WAY
7:09 am W DEPOT PL @ OLD WEILAND RD
7:17 am RT 22 @ BEACONSFIELD- AFT LITE AT BARCLAY
7:20 am FORUM "THE POINT" - LOT B

After School Drop-off
1:00 Board bus at FORUM/THE POINT - LOT B

1:17 pm RT 22 @ BEACONSFIELD- AFT LITE AT BARCLAY
1:29 pm PAULINE @ THORNDALE/CT - CLOSER TO WEILAND RD
1:30 pm PAULINE AV @ WOODBURY RD
1:31 pm THORNDALE AT THE CURVE - ABOUT 497
1:33 pm THORNDALE AT THE CURVE - ABOUT 463
1:37 pm TOWN PL PKWY@ TOWN PL CIR - BY  CULVERS
1:38 pm WOODSTONE CT@ BRUNSWICK DR@ WOODSTONE DR
1:39 pm WOODSTONE DR @ WOODSTONE CIR - EAST STOP
       CLOSER TO WEILAND RD
1:41 pm ARMSTRONG DR- street not marked @ STEEPLE DR
1:43 pm ARMSTRONG DR @ OSAGE TER
1:45 pm LEXINGTON @ LE PARC - BLACK LETT ON STONE WAL
1:47 pm ARMSTRONG @ LILAC - CLOSER TO LEXINGTON
       EAST STOP
1:48 pm HORATIO @ PRITCHETT SCHOOL
1:49 pm HORATIO BLVD @ RIDGEWOOD LN
1:50 pm HORATIO BLVD @ W POPE BLVD
1:52 pm HORATIO BLVD @ NEWTOWN DR
1:53 pm PARKCHESTER RD @ NEWTOWN DR
1:56 pm PAULINE AV @ HAZELWOOD / MARGARET
1:57 pm PAULINE AV @ N CELIA AVE
1:57 pm PAULINE AND RAYMOND
2:00 pm WEILAND RD @ MARVINS WAY
2:04 pm W DEPOT PL @ OLD WEILAND RD

37 -5307 RT 83

Route: ASHS_07A
Start time: 6:23 a.m. 

Pick-up Locations

6:23 am 5307 RT 83
6:30 am BRANDYWYN LN @ COVENTRY LN
6:31 am BRANDYWYN LN @ BIRCHWOOD LN
6:33 am BIRCHWOOD LN @ BIRCHWOOD CT N
6:35 am SHERIDAN @ BEVERLY - SOUTH SIDE BY TWIN OAKS
6:36 am SHERIDAN RD @ TWIN OAKS CT
6:39 am HILLTOP RD @ WAKEFIELD LN
6:41 am HILLTOP RD @ BRIARCREST LN
6:45 am OAK GROVE CIR @ OLD WOOD LN
6:46 am OAK GROVE CIR @ PRAIRIEMOOR LN
6:47 am OAK GROVE DR @ BROOK BANK LN
6:50 am RT 83 @ HEATHER KNOLL CT
6:53 am RT 83 @ ENDWOOD DR
6:55 am ST CLAIR CUL_DE_SAC -- ABOUT 1056 ST CLAIR
6:57 am GROSS POINT @ SOUTHFIELD- CLOSER TO ROYAL OAK
6:58 am GROSSE POINTE BLVD @ HUNTER CT
6:59 am PONTIAC LN @ N FIORE PKY
7:00 am N FIORE PKY @ JULIE LN
7:02 am FIORE @ SAUGATUCK - SOUTH STOP
7:03 am N STERLING HEIGHTS RD @ BELLE ISLE LN
7:04 am BELLE ISLE LN @ JULIE LN
7:06 am GROSSE POINTE@BLOOMFIELD CT@N WEST POINTE DR
7:07 am GROSSE POINTE CIR @ LANSING CT
7:20 am FORUM "THE POINT" - LOT B


After School Drop-off
1:00 - Board bus at FORUM/THE POINT - LOT B

1:20 pm 5307 RT 83
1:26 pm BRANDYWYN LN @ COVENTRY LN
1:28 pm BRANDYWYN LN @ BIRCHWOOD LN
1:29 pm BIRCHWOOD LN @ BIRCHWOOD CT N
1:32 pm SHERIDAN @ BEVERLY - SOUTH SIDE BY TWIN OAKS
1:33 pm SHERIDAN RD @ TWIN OAKS CT
1:36 pm HILLTOP RD @ WAKEFIELD LN
1:38 pm HILLTOP RD @ BRIARCREST LN
1:42 pm OAK GROVE CIR @ OLD WOOD LN
1:42 pm OAK GROVE CIR @ PRAIRIEMOOR LN
1:43 pm OAK GROVE DR @ BROOK BANK LN
1:47 pm RT 83 @ HEATHER KNOLL CT
1:50 pm RT 83 @ ENDWOOD DR
1:52 pm ST CLAIR CUL_DE_SAC -- ABOUT 1056 ST CLAIR
1:54 pm GROSS POINT @ SOUTHFIELD- CLOSER TO ROYAL OAK
1:55 pm GROSSE POINTE BLVD @ HUNTER CT
1:56 pm PONTIAC LN @ N FIORE PKY
1:57 pm N FIORE PKY @ JULIE LN
1:59 pm FIORE @ SAUGATUCK - SOUTH STOP
2:00 pm N STERLING HEIGHTS RD @ BELLE ISLE LN
2:01 pm BELLE ISLE LN @ JULIE LN
2:02 pm GROSSE POINTE@BLOOMFIELD CT@N WEST POINTE DR
2:03 pm GROSSE POINTE CIR @ LANSING CT
2:09 pm BUFFALO GROVE RD @ RIVER GROVE LN

38 -SURREY LN @ FALLSTONE DR

Route: ASHS_08A
Start time: 6:30 a.m. 

Pick-up Locations

6:30 am SURREY LN @ FALLSTONE DR
6:32 am OLD MILL RD@OLD MILL CIR- EAST
6:35 am SURREY LN @ LEEDS CT
6:40 am RIVERWOODS RD @ BRAMPTON LN
6:41 am SURREY LN @ CARLISLE LN
6:42 am PEMBROKE@ DOVER- WEST STOP
6:47 am N ELM RD @ MAYLAND VILLA CT
6:48 am N ELM RD @ RIVER OAKS DR
7:02 am CAMBERLEY LN @ BRAMLEY PL
7:04 am RIVERSHIRE LN @ RIVERSHIRE PL - NORTH STOP
7:09 am OLD HALF DAY RD @ VILLAGE GRN
7:10 am OLD HALF DAY RD @ TRAFALGAR SQ
7:15 am WATERBURY @ OVERVIEW  1ST OVERVIEW FROM RT 22
7:16 am WATERBURY - FOLLOW TO THE RIGHT- STOP IN CURV
       2ND DRIVEWAY - JUST BEFORE 2ND OVERVIEW DR
7:17 am APPLE HILL LN @ CHAMBOURD DR
7:17 am CHAMBOURD DR @ MADIERA LN
7:18 am MADIERA LN @ APPLE HILL LN
7:18 am MADIERA LN @ MADIERA CT
7:18 am PALAZZO DR@MADIERA LN - NORTH STOP BY RT 22
7:20 am FORUM "THE POINT" - LOT B


After School Drop-off
1:00 pm       Board bus at FORUM/THE POINT - LOT B

1:06 pm WATERBURY @ OVERVIEW  1ST OVERVIEW FROM RT 22
1:07 pm WATERBURY - FOLLOW TO THE RIGHT- STOP IN CURV
       2ND DRIVEWAY - JUST BEFORE 2ND OVERVIEW DR
1:08 pm APPLE HILL LN @ CHAMBOURD DR
1:08 pm CHAMBOURD DR @ MADIERA LN
1:09 pm MADIERA LN @ APPLE HILL LN
1:09 pm MADIERA LN @ MADIERA CT
1:09 pm PALAZZO DR@MADIERA LN - NORTH STOP BY RT 22
1:16 pm CAMBERLEY LN @ BRAMLEY PL
1:19 pm RIVERSHIRE LN @ RIVERSHIRE PL - NORTH STOP
1:23 pm OLD HALF DAY RD @ VILLAGE GRN
1:24 pm OLD HALF DAY RD @ TRAFALGAR SQ
1:31 pm SURREY LN @ FALLSTONE DR
1:33 pm OLD MILL RD@OLD MILL CIR- EAST
1:36 pm SURREY LN @ LEEDS CT
1:37 pm RIVERWOODS RD @ BRAMPTON LN
1:38 pm SURREY LN @ CARLISLE LN
1:40 pm PEMBROKE@ DOVER- WEST STOP
1:44 pm N ELM RD @ MAYLAND VILLA CT
1:45 pm N ELM RD @ RIVER OAKS DR

39 -ONE CENTRAL STOP - ABOUT 1663 JOSEPH CT

Route: ASHS_09A
Start time: 6:42 a.m. 

Pick-up Locations

6:42 am ONE CENTRAL STOP - ABOUT 1663 JOSEPH CT
6:47 am STOP ON WINDBROOKE AT THE GAZEBO
6:47 am STOP ON WINDBROOKE ABOUT 1138
6:50 am COBBLER LN @ E FABISH DR
6:51 am HIGHLAND GROVE DR @ SANDHURST CT
6:52 am THOMPSON BLVD @ MARGATE DR
6:54 am MADISON @ THOMPSON - CLOSER TO WEILAND RD
6:55 am THOMPSON BLVD @ MARGATE DR
6:55 am THOMPSON BLVD @ DEVONWOOD CT
6:56 am THOMPSON @ COPPERWOOD - EAST STOP
       CLOSER TO DEVONWOOD CT
6:56 am THOMPSON BLVD @ THOMPSON CT
6:56 am THOMPSON BLVD @ EUCLID CT
6:58 am THOMPSON @ COPPERWOOD - WEST STOP
       CLOSER TO BERKLEY CT
6:59 am STOP AFTER TURN FROM THOMPSON
       FOR THOMPSON AND WESTCHESTER
7:00 am PARKSIDE DR @ HIDDEN LAKE DR
7:01 am THOMPSON BLVD @ ROLLING HILLS CT
7:04 am AVALON AND MIRAMAR - WEST - CLOSER TO PRAIRIE
7:05 am AVALON DR @ AVALON CT S
7:06 am AVALON AND MIRAMAR- EAST - CLOSEST TO 2204
7:07 am AVALON DR @ AVALON CT N
7:08 am CHESTNUT TER @ CHESTNUT CT W
7:09 am CHESTNUT TER @ CRAB APPLE TER
7:10 am MERIDIAN SCHOOL-FRONT CIRCLE BY THE FLAGPOLE
7:13 am BRANDYWYN LN @ SATINWOOD TER
7:14 am BUFFALO GROVE RD @ BANYAN TREE LN
7:20 am FORUM "THE POINT" - LOT B


After School Drop-off
1:00 - Board bus at FORUM/THE POINT - LOT B

1:18 pm CHESTNUT TER @ CHESTNUT CT W
1:20 pm CHESTNUT TER @ CRAB APPLE TER
1:21 pm MERIDIAN SCHOOL-FRONT CIRCLE BY THE FLAGPOLE
1:24 pm BRANDYWYN LN @ SATINWOOD TER
1:26 pm BUFFALO GROVE RD @ BANYAN TREE LN
1:30 pm AVALON DR @ AVALON CT N
1:32 pm AVALON AND MIRAMAR- EAST - CLOSEST TO 2204
1:33 pm AVALON DR @ AVALON CT S
1:34 pm AVALON AND MIRAMAR - WEST - CLOSER TO PRAIRIE
1:36 pm ONE CENTRAL STOP - ABOUT 1663 JOSEPH CT
1:42 pm STOP ON WINDBROOKE AT THE GAZEBO
1:42 pm STOP ON WINDBROOKE ABOUT 1138
1:45 pm COBBLER LN @ E FABISH DR
1:47 pm HIGHLAND GROVE DR @ SANDHURST CT
1:49 pm THOMPSON BLVD @ MARGATE DR
1:50 pm MADISON @ THOMPSON - CLOSER TO WEILAND RD
1:51 pm THOMPSON BLVD @ MARGATE DR
1:52 pm THOMPSON BLVD @ DEVONWOOD CT
1:53 pm THOMPSON @ COPPERWOOD - EAST STOP
       CLOSER TO DEVONWOOD CT
1:53 pm THOMPSON BLVD @ THOMPSON CT
1:54 pm THOMPSON BLVD @ EUCLID CT
1:55 pm THOMPSON @ COPPERWOOD - WEST STOP
       CLOSER TO BERKLEY CT
1:57 pm STOP AFTER TURN FROM THOMPSON
       FOR THOMPSON AND WESTCHESTER
1:58 pm PARKSIDE DR @ HIDDEN LAKE DR
1:59 pm THOMPSON BLVD @ ROLLING HILLS CT

40 -BRANDYWYN LN @ LASALLE LN

Route: ASHS_10A
Start time: 6:49 a.m. 

Pick-up Locations

6:49 am BRANDYWYN LN @ LASALLE LN
6:52 am LOCKWOOD DR@LARRAWAY DR (NORTH END)
6:54 am THOMPSON @ RONNIE- CLOSER TO BUFFALO GROVE RD
6:55 am THOMPSON@CAREN DR-(2ND INTERSECTION FROM B.G.
6:56 am GREEN KNOLLS@GAIL DR - CLOSER TO THOMPSON
6:58 am BRANDYWYN LN @ BANBURY LN
6:59 am BANBURY LN @ DEVONSHIRE RD
7:00 am DEVONSHIRE @ DAYTON - SOUTH STOP
7:02 am BRANDYWYN LN @ THOMPSON BLVD
7:03 am THOMPSON BLVD @ KNOLLWOOD DR
7:04 am THOMPSON @ LARCHMONT - CLOSER TO ARL HTS RD
7:05 am THOMPSON @ LOGSDON - CLOSER TO ARL HTS RD
7:06 am N ARLINGTON HEIGHTS RD @ COURTLAND DR
7:20 am FORUM "THE POINT" - LOT B


After School Drop-Off
1:00 - Board bus at FORUM/THE POINT - LOT B

1:20 pm BRANDYWYN LN @ LASALLE LN
1:24 pm LOCKWOOD DR@LARRAWAY DR (NORTH END)
1:26 pm THOMPSON @ RONNIE- CLOSER TO BUFFALO GROVE RD
1:27 pm THOMPSON@CAREN DR-(2ND INTERSECTION FROM B.G.
1:29 pm GREEN KNOLLS@GAIL DR - CLOSER TO THOMPSON
1:31 pm BRANDYWYN LN @ BANBURY LN
1:32 pm BANBURY LN @ DEVONSHIRE RD
1:33 pm DEVONSHIRE @ DAYTON - SOUTH STOP
1:35 pm BRANDYWYN LN @ THOMPSON BLVD
1:37 pm THOMPSON BLVD @ KNOLLWOOD DR
1:38 pm THOMPSON @ LARCHMONT - CLOSER TO ARL HTS RD
1:39 pm THOMPSON @ LOGSDON - CLOSER TO ARL HTS RD
1:40 pm N ARLINGTON HEIGHTS RD @ COURTLAND DR

41 -OAKWOOD CIR@BARCLAY CT

Route: ASHS_11A
Start time: 6:34 a.m. 

Pick-up Locations

6:34 am OAKWOOD CIR@BARCLAY CT
6:36 am TEAL LN@PARTRIDGE LN (NORTH END)
6:37 am MID BLOCK TEAL LN - ABOUT 5876
6:38 am TEAL LN @ ROCK DOVE CT
6:39 am TEAL LN @ GOLDENEYE DR
6:39 am TEAL LN @ PARTRIDGE LN
6:40 am TEAL LN @ BLUE HERON DR
6:41 am PORT CLINTON RD @ CREEK BEND DR
6:44 am BUFFALO GROVE RD @ RIVER OAKS CIR E
6:44 am BUFFALO GROVE RD @ RIVER GROVE LN
6:46 am S STONE FENCE RD @ E WHITE BARN RD
6:47 am S STONE FENCE RD @ S BARN SWALLOW LN
6:48 am S OLD CREEK RD @ BROOK HILL LN - NORTH STOP
6:50 am S OLD CREEK RD @ BROOK HILL LN - SOUTH STOP
6:50 am S OLD CREEK RD @ E WHITE BARN RD
6:51 am E WHITE BARN RD @ S BARN SWALLOW LN
6:52 am E WHITE BARN RD @ S HOBBLE BUSH LN
6:54 am MIDWAY LN @ LINDON LN
6:55 am LINDON LN @ DEERPATH DR
6:58 am RT 45 @ WRITER CT
6:59 am RT 45 @ S SANCTUARY CT
7:00 am RT 45 @ S SARAH BLVD
7:02 am MILWAUKEE@JAMESTOWN/EAST & PORT CLINTON/WEST
7:03 am IL -21 MILWAUKEE AV @ GEORGETOWN WAY
7:04 am IL - 21 MILWAUKEE AV @ WOODLANDS PKY
7:09 am PORT CLINTON RD @ S DANFORTH CT
7:11 am OAK LEAF LN @ RT45-OAKS OF VERNON HILLS
7:20 am FORUM "THE POINT" - LOT B


After School Drop-off
1:00 - Board bus at FORUM/THE POINT - LOT B

1:24 pm OAKWOOD CIR@BARCLAY CT
1:27 pm TEAL LN@PARTRIDGE LN (NORTH END)
1:28 pm MID BLOCK TEAL LN - ABOUT 5876
1:29 pm TEAL LN @ ROCK DOVE CT
1:29 pm TEAL LN @ GOLDENEYE DR
1:30 pm TEAL LN @ PARTRIDGE LN
1:31 pm TEAL LN @ BLUE HERON DR
1:32 pm PORT CLINTON RD @ CREEK BEND DR
1:35 pm BUFFALO GROVE RD @ RIVER OAKS CIR E
1:36 pm BUFFALO GROVE RD @ RIVER GROVE LN
1:37 pm RT 45 @ WRITER CT
1:37 pm RT 45 @ S SANCTUARY CT
1:38 pm RT 45 @ S SARAH BLVD
1:41 pm MILWAUKEE@JAMESTOWN/EAST & PORT CLINTON/WEST
1:41 pm IL -21 MILWAUKEE AV @ GEORGETOWN WAY
1:47 pm IL - 21 MILWAUKEE AV @ WOODLANDS PKY
1:49 pm PORT CLINTON RD @ S DANFORTH CT
1:50 pm OAK LEAF LN @ RT45-OAKS OF VERNON HILLS
1:53 pm S STONE FENCE RD @ E WHITE BARN RD
1:54 pm S STONE FENCE RD @ S BARN SWALLOW LN
1:55 pm S OLD CREEK RD @ BROOK HILL LN - NORTH STOP
1:57 pm S OLD CREEK RD @ BROOK HILL LN - SOUTH STOP
1:58 pm S OLD CREEK RD @ E WHITE BARN RD
1:58 pm E WHITE BARN RD @ S BARN SWALLOW LN
1:59 pm E WHITE BARN RD @ S HOBBLE BUSH LN
2:02 pm MIDWAY LN @ LINDON LN
2:03 pm LINDON LN @ DEERPATH DR

42 -WESTMORELAND DR @ LAKESIDE DR

Route: ASHS_12A
Start time: 6:30 a.m. 

Pick-up Locations

6:30 am WESTMORELAND DR @ LAKESIDE DR
6:31 am LAKESIDE DR @ CHERRY VALLEY RD
6:33 am CHERRY VALLEY RD@E COURT OF SHOREWOOD
6:36 am CHERRY VALLEY RD @ OAKWOOD RD
6:38 am WESTMORELAND @ THORNE GROVE/PRARIE MEADOW
6:43 am PRESERVE PKY @ CHRISTINE CT
6:44 am PRESERVE PKY @ KATHLEEN CT
6:45 am PRESERVE PKWY@PRESERVE CT
6:47 am ROYAL MELBOURNE DR @ CANTIBURY CT
6:49 am ROYAL MELBOURNE DR @ WELLINGTON DR
6:50 am WELLINGTON DR @ WESTBURY DR
6:52 am WELLINGTON DR @ HAMELTON CT
6:53 am WELLINGTON DR @ NORMANDY CT
6:57 am ROYAL MELBOURNE DR @ KETTERING DR
7:00 am TALL OAKS DR @ PROMONTORY DR
7:02 am TALL OAKS DR @ PORT CLINTON RD
7:03 am PORT CLINTON RD @ FOREST GLN
7:04 am HAMPTON DR @ GENTRY CT
7:07 am ACACIA TER @ ACACIA CT S
7:08 am ACACIA TER @ ACACIA CT N
7:09 am PORT CLINTON RD @ PORT CLINTON CT E
7:11 am RAINTREE RD@BAYBERRY DR (SOUTH END)
7:12 am SANDALWOOD RD @ BLUE ASH DR
7:13 am DUNSTAN LN @ KINGSTON DR
7:13 am KINGSTON DR @ BUTTERNUT DR
7:20 am FORUM "THE POINT" - LOT B


After School Drop-off
1:00 - Board bus at FORUM/THE POINT - LOT B

1:18 pm BUTTERNUT DR @ KINGSTON DR
1:19 pm KINGSTON DR @ DUNSTAN LN
1:19 pm BLUE ASH DR @ SANDALWOOD RD
1:20 pm RAINTREE RD@BAYBERRY DR (SOUTH END)
1:22 pm PORT CLINTON RD @ PORT CLINTON CT E
1:23 pm ACACIA TER @ ACACIA CT N
1:24 pm ACACIA TER @ ACACIA CT S
1:27 pm HAMPTON DR @ GENTRY CT
1:28 pm PORT CLINTON RD @ FOREST GLN
1:29 pm PORT CLINTON RD @ TALL OAKS DR
1:32 pm TALL OAKS DR @ PROMONTORY LN
1:37 pm WESTMORELAND DR @ LAKESIDE DR
1:38 pm LAKESIDE DR @ CHERRY VALLEY RD
1:40 pm CHERRY VALLEY RD@E COURT OF SHOREWOOD
1:43 pm CHERRY VALLEY RD @ OAKWOOD RD
1:45 pm WESTMORELAND @ THORNE GROVE/PRARIE MEADOW
1:50 pm PRESERVE PKY @ CHRISTINE CT
1:51 pm PRESERVE PKY @ KATHLEEN CT
1:52 pm PRESERVE PKWY@PRESERVE CT
1:55 pm ROYAL MELBOURNE DR @ CANTIBURY CT
1:56 pm ROYAL MELBOURNE DR @ WELLINGTON DR
1:57 pm WELLINGTON DR @ WESTBURY DR
1:59 pm WELLINGTON DR @ HAMELTON CT
2:00 pm WELLINGTON DR @ NORMANDY CT
2:04 pm ROYAL MELBOURNE DR @ KETTERING DR

43 -WEILAND RD @ BENTLEY PL

Route: ASHS_13A
Start time: 6:41 a.m. 

Pick-up Locations

6:41 am WEILAND RD @ BENTLEY PL
6:43 am NEWTOWN DR @ PRAIRIE LN
6:44 am TRIPP SCHOOL
6:49 am E FOX HILL DR @ PINEHURST LN
6:50 am E FOX HILL DR @ HIGHLAND GROVE DR
6:52 am FOX HILL @ MARSEILLES - CLOSER TO DUNHILL DR
6:53 am W FOX HILL @ MARSEIILES CIR - CLOSER TO BG RD
6:57 am HARRIS DR @ CROWN POINT DR
6:58 am GARDENIA LN @ VINTAGE LN
6:59 am VINTAGE LN @ CLARET DR
7:00 am OLD CHECKER RD @ MANCHESTER DR
7:01 am 125 BUFFALO GROVE RD - TURNBERRY APTS
7:12 am WILLOW PKWY ADDRESS (261-305) & (234-264)
7:13 am WILLOW PKWY ADDRESS 125 - 171
7:14 am WILLOW PKWY ADDRESS (3-33) & (2-32)
7:16 am EASTON AVE @ EASTON CT
7:20 am FORUM "THE POINT" - LOT B


After School Drop-off

1:17 pm EASTON AVE @ EASTON CT
1:18 pm WILLOW PKWY ADDRESS (261-305) & (234-264)
1:19 pm WILLOW PKWY ADDRESS 125 - 171
1:20 pm WILLOW PKWY ADDRESS (3-33) & (2-32)
1:27 pm WEILAND RD @ BENTLEY PL
1:29 pm NEWTOWN DR @ PRAIRIE LN
1:30 pm TRIPP SCHOOL
1:35 pm E FOX HILL DR @ PINEHURST LN
1:37 pm E FOX HILL DR @ HIGHLAND GROVE DR
1:38 pm FOX HILL @ MARSEILLES - CLOSER TO DUNHILL DR
1:40 pm W FOX HILL @ MARSEIILES CIR - CLOSER TO BG RD
1:43 pm HARRIS DR @ CROWN POINT DR
1:44 pm GARDENIA LN @ VINTAGE LN
1:46 pm VINTAGE LN @ CLARET DR
1:46 pm OLD CHECKER RD @ MANCHESTER DR
1:47 pm 125 BUFFALO GROVE RD - TURNBERRY APTS

44 -PINE TREE DR @ PINETREE CT

Route: ASHS_14A
Start time: 6:20 a.m. 

Pick-up Locations

6:20 am PINE TREE DR @ PINETREE CT
6:22 am DIAMOND LAKE RD @ SADDLE RIDGE LN
6:23 am DIAMOND LAKE RD @ STOCKBRIDGE LN
6:24 am DIAMOND LAKE RD @ WINDHAM LN
6:26 am EAGLE DR @ W TAHOE DR
6:28 am INDIAN CREEK RD @ CREEKSIDE/ELLIS
6:29 am INDIAN CREEK RD @ SENECA AVE E
6:30 am INDIAN CREEK RD @ SENECA AVE W
6:33 am INDIAN CREEK RD @ RUTGERS CT
6:36 am CRIPPLE CREEK DR @ CONNOR DR
6:36 am Breckinridge Dr @ Orchard Commons E
6:39 am ANDREW LN @ HAWTHORNE HILLS DR
6:41 am DEERFIELD DR @ FOREST VIEW DR - NORTH
6:42 am DEERFIELD DR @ FOREST VIEW DR - SOUTH-ABOUT 6
6:46 am SEQUOIA RD @ BLACKHAWK RD
6:54 am OSAGE RD @ MEADOW LANE RD
6:55 am RAVENNA @ DAYBREAK LN
6:56 am DAYBREAK LN @ GREENBRIDGE LN
7:11 am N PRAIRIE LN @ W MENNA LN
7:14 am N PRAIRIE RD @ NOAHS LNDG
7:15 am N PRAIRIE RD @ ROSLYN LN E
7:16 am N PRAIRIE RD @ ROSLYN LN E
7:20 am FORUM "THE POINT" - LOT B


After School Drop-off
1:00 pm      Board bus at FORUM/THE POINT - LOT B

1:14 pm N PRAIRIE RD @ NOAHS LNDG
1:15 pm N PRAIRIE RD @ ROSLYN LN E
1:17 pm ROSLYN LN E @ N PRAIRIE RD
1:18 pm W MENNA LN @ N PRAIRIE LN
1:29 pm PINE TREE DR @ PINETREE CT
1:32 pm DIAMOND LAKE RD @ SADDLE RIDGE LN
1:32 pm DIAMOND LAKE RD @ STOCKBRIDGE LN
1:34 pm DIAMOND LAKE RD @ WINDHAM LN
1:36 pm EAGLE DR @ W TAHOE DR
1:39 pm INDIAN CREEK RD @ CREEKSIDE/ELLIS
1:40 pm INDIAN CREEK RD @ SENECA AVE E
1:41 pm INDIAN CREEK RD @ SENECA AVE W
1:44 pm INDIAN CREEK RD @ RUTGERS CT
1:47 pm CRIPPLE CREEK DR @ CONNOR DR
1:48 pm Breckinridge Dr @ Orchard Commons E
1:51 pm ANDREW LN @ HAWTHORNE HILLS DR
1:53 pm DEERFIELD DR @ FOREST VIEW DR - NORTH
1:54 pm DEERFIELD DR @ FOREST VIEW DR - SOUTH-ABOUT 6
1:58 pm SEQUOIA RD @ BLACKHAWK RD
2:06 pm OSAGE RD @ MEADOW LANE RD
2:08 pm RAVENNA @ DAYBREAK LN
2:09 pm DAYBREAK LN @ GREENBRIDGE LN

45 - Old Mill Road @ Old Mill Circle (East)

Route: ASHS_15A
Start time: 6:34 a.m. 

Pick-up Locations
6:34 am HALF DAY RD / RT 22 @ THORNFIELDS LN
6:34 am HALF DAY RD / RT 22 @ OAKWOOD LN
6:36 am CEDAR LN @ HICKORY LN
6:37 am YORKSHIRE DR @ OXFORD DR
6:38 am LANCASTER LN @ OXFORD DR
6:39 am OXFORD DR @ MELROSE LN
6:40 am OXFORD DR @ LINCOLNSHIRE DR
6:42 am WILTSHIRE DR @ CUMBERLAND DR
6:44 am DARBY LN @ CAMBRIDGE LN
6:45 am CAMBRIDGE LN @ PLYMOUTH CT
6:46 am RIVERWOODS RD @ LONDONDERRY LN
6:47 am RIVERWOODS RD @ VICTORIA LN
6:47 am RIVERWOODS RD @ FOX TRL
6:48 am WESTWOOD LN @ MIDDLEBURY LN
6:51 am DUFFY LN @ MAPLE PL
6:52 am DUFFY LN @ STRENGER LN
6:55 am WINDSOR DR @ WELLINGTON CT
6:55 am WHTBY CT/WINDSOR CT@ WINDSOR DR
6:58 am CANTERBURY RD @ ANGLICAN LN
6:59 am PORTSHIRE DR @ BERKSHIRE LN
7:00 am SPRAGUE SCHOOL PARKING LOT
7:04 am WESTMINSTER WAY @ NEWCASTLE LN
7:05 am SUTTON CT @ SUFFIELD SQ
7:20 am FORUM "THE POINT" - LOT B

After School Drop-off
1:00 pm      Board bus at FORUM/THE POINT - LOT B
1:20 pm HALF DAY RD / RT 22 @ THORNFIELDS LN
1:21 pm HALF DAY RD / RT 22 @ OAKWOOD LN
1:22 pm CEDAR LN @ HICKORY LN
1:24 pm YORKSHIRE DR @ OXFORD DR
1:25 pm LANCASTER LN @ OXFORD DR
1:26 pm OXFORD DR @ MELROSE LN
1:28 pm OXFORD DR @ LINCOLNSHIRE DR
1:30 pm WILTSHIRE DR @ CUMBERLAND DR
1:32 pm DARBY LN @ CAMBRIDGE LN
1:34 pm RIVERWOODS RD @ LONDONDERRY LN
1:35 pm RIVERWOODS RD @ VICTORIA LN
1:35 pm RIVERWOODS RD @ FOX TRL
1:36 pm WESTWOOD LN @ MIDDLEBURY LN
1:42 pm PLYMOUTH CT @ CAMBRIDGE LN
1:43 pm DUFFY LN @ MAPLE PL
1:44 pm DUFFY LN @ STRENGER LN
1:47 pm WINDSOR DR @ WELLINGTON CT
1:48 pm WHTBY CT/WINDSOR CT@ WINDSOR DR
1:51 pm CANTERBURY RD @ ANGLICAN LN
1:52 pm PORTSHIRE DR @ BERKSHIRE LN
1:53 pm SPRAGUE SCHOOL PARKING LOT
1:58 pm WESTMINSTER WAY @ NEWCASTLE LN
1:58 pm SUTTON CT @ SUFFIELD SQ
Bus Riding Rules

Bus drivers are responsible for the lives of all students on their buses and will not be required to transport any individual who is a disciplinary problem. If a student's behavior is not acceptable, the privilege of riding the bus will be withdrawn and it then becomes the responsibility of the parent to transport the student. School bus riders, while in transit, are under the jurisdiction of the school bus driver. In order to ride, students need to scan their current student ID card when boarding and exiting the school bus. Repeated failure to possess a current student ID card may result in the loss of bus riding privileges.

  1. Be on time at the designated school bus stop; help keep the bus on schedule.
  2. Stay well off the roadway at all times while waiting the arrival of the bus.
  3. Do not move toward the bus until the bus has been brought to a complete stop. Be careful in approaching the place where the bus will stop. When entering the bus, use the hand rail and move quickly to your seat.
  4. Do not leave your seat, stand up or kneel in your seat while the bus is in motion.
  5. Be alert for a danger signal from the driver. He or she is in complete command of the bus.
  6. Remain in the bus in the event of a road emergency until instructions are given by the driver.
  7. Keep your hands and arms inside the bus at all times. Never throw things out the windows. Students are not permitted to lower or raise bus windows.
  8. Avoid loud talking, laughing or unnecessary confusion which can avert the driver's attention and result in a serious accident.
  9. Profanity will not be tolerated.
  10. No smoking is permitted on the bus by the driver or student driver.
  11. No additional bus stops are permitted. Do not ask the bus driver to stop at places other than the regular bus stop; he is not permitted to do this except by proper authorization from a school official.
  12. Observe safety precautions at all discharge points. Where it is necessary to cross a two-lane highway only, proceed to a point at least 10 feet in front of the bus on the right shoulder of the highway where traffic may be observed in both directions. Then wait for a signal from the bus driver permitting you to cross safely.
  13. A SHS student may request to ride an alternate bus. This request must be made in advance in any Student Services Office. Written or phone verification from a parent/guardian is required.